WHAT'S ON
Monday 19/2/18 - Midweek Pennant Round 14
Tuesday 20/2/18 - Open Nominated Jackpot Pairs @ 12.30pm
Wednesday 21/2/18 - Beginners Night Bowls  - Week 3 - 6.00pm
Thursday 22/2/18 - Open Drawn Jackpot Triples @ 12.30pm
Saturday 24/2/18 - Pennant Round 14

RESULTS
TUESDAY 13 /2/18 - Nominated Jackpot Pairs
Winners -   John Phelan and Roy Baxter
Runner Up -  Kevin Rooke and Barry Coutanche
Consolations -  Allan Reeves and Jeff Friswell, Denis Lee and Ross
Trevethan, Mick Bickley And Wally Boyd
Jackpot - Alan Densley and Kevin Skinner
Zing Zing Meat Tray Raffle - Graeme Dickie

WEDNESDAY 14/2/18 - Beginners Night Bowls - Week 2
Winners were Rob Shippard, Alan Densley and Kevin Brennan

THURSDAY 15/2/18 - Drawn Jackpot Triples
Winners - Chris Saari, Graeme Veale and Ron Clarke(s)
Consolation - Charlie Smith, Ron Wootten and Peter Fasoli(s)
Jackpot - Not won
FRIDAY 16/2/18 - MEMBERS DRAW $450.00
No -   341   -    Lorna Williams
In attendance  -  NO  - Next Week $500.00
MONSTER RAFFLE
Central Vic Meats - $30 Meat Tray -   Margaret Coutanche
Kangaroo Flat Hotel - $20 Meal Voucher-   Ruben Johnson
Kerry's Sponge - Belinda Christy
Cabbage Patch $10 Voucher  -  Carol Friswell
Nimzy's Pizza - Alison Ferguson
Bottle of wine -   Ken Angwin
Windermere Hotel  - $20 Meal Voucher  -   Alison Ferguson
Subway -Two 6" subs -  Melinda
Cabbage Patch $10 voucher -  Val Webster
Coffee Club $10 voucher - Val Webster
Nimzy's Pizza - Noelie Berry

SATURDAY 17/2/18 - WEEKLY EFFORT
Numbers -  3, 5, 10, 12, 14, 16   No Winner   Next Week  Nos. 1-16  
Kangaroo Flat Bowls Club
Club News
CLEANING ROSTER
Monday 19/2/18 - Sunday 25/2/18
Charlie Madden and Barry Naylor
Monday 26/2/18 - Sunday 4/3/18
David Allison and Alan Boadle
Thursday winners - L to R - Graeme Veale, Ron Clark and Chris Saari
NEWS AND RESULTS
Beginners Winners Week  2 - L to R - Alan Densley and Rob Shippard
(Absent - Kevin Brennan)
Congratulations to Val Flett, Gwen Waegeli and Sue Howes on their
21/12 win in the Region State Triples held at Rich River recently. They
will now represent the Region at the State Finals to be held at Bendigo
East in April.
Unfortunately the same three plus Brooke Davies were unable to win
the Region Fours which they lost 21/16.
This Sunday (18/2/18) John Berry (Singles) and Brooke Davies/Sue
Howes(Pairs) will represent the Bendigo District at the Region Finals at
Rich River.
John plays in the morning at 10.00am and Brooke and Sue play in the
afternoon and some supporters would be most welcome.
We wish them
all well.
Roy Baxter (left) and John Phelan - Tuesday winners