RESULTS
TUESDAY 12/11/18 - Nominated Jackpot Pairs
Winners - Neil Harwood and Graeme Dickie
Runner Up - Carlo Sartori and Peter Fasoli
Consolations - Gary Bysouth and Ron Wootten, Wal Bramley and
Ken Packer, Chris Canny and Jim Grant
Jackpot - Not won
Zing Zing Meat Tray - Ken Packer

WEDNESDAY 13/11/18 - Beginners Barefoot - Night 2.
Sponsored by Windermere Hotel
Winners -
Gareth Murphy, Mick Dalrymple and Jarrod Gard

THURSDAY 15/11/18  - Open Drawn Jackpot Triples
Winners - Dalla Purden, Col Beecham and David Allison(s)
Runner Up - Jim Grotto, Noel Hindson and Barry Langley (s)
Consolation - Peter Coombes, Brian Hansen and Ron Clark (s)
Jackpot - Chris Saari

SATURDAY 17/11/18 - Mens Club Drawn Pairs
Winners - Wayne Walsh and Barry Langley
Runner Up - Col Beecham and Geoff Boyd
FRIDAY 16/11/18 -MONSTER RAFFLE
Zing Zing - $30 Meat Tray -  Andrew Dawson
Windermere Hotel - $20 Meal Voucher -  Neil Harwood
Kangaroo Flat Hotel - $20 Meal Voucher - Barb Robertson
Bottle of Wine - David Martin
Cabbage Patch - $10 Voucher -  Katie Carthy
Nimzys Pizza -  Helen Martin
Kerry's Sponge -  Alison Ferguson
Cabbage Patch -  Mary Moller
Subway - Two 6" subs -  Ed Thomas
Nimzys Pizza -  Simone Teasdale
WHAT'S ON
Monday 19/11/18 - No Midweek Pennant a/c Vic Open
Tuesday 20/11/18 - Open Nominated Jackpot Pairs - 12.30pm
Thursday 22/11/18 - Drawn Jackpot 2 Bowl Triples @ 12.30pm
Saturday 24/11/18 - Weekend Pennant Round 5
Kangaroo Flat Bowls Club
Club News
CLEANING ROSTER
Monday 19/11/18 - Sunday 25/11/18
Sue and Ron Clark
Monday 26/11/18 - Sunday 2/12/18
Barrie Cullen and Neil Harwood
NEWS AND RESULTS
SATURDAY 17/11/18- WEEKLY EFFORT
Numbers - 1, 4, 5, 8, 12, 14      No  Winner
Next Week Nos.1 - 16
FRIDAY 16/11/18 - MEMBERS DRAW
No. 128 - Denis Grotto  - $300.00
In attendance - NO  - Next Week $350.00
Winners on Tuesday - Neil Harwood(left) and Graeme Dickie
FRIDAY NIGHT SPONSORS
Thursday Winners - L to R -  Dalla Purden, David Allison and Col Beecham
Commenced Wednesday 7th November for
4 consecutive weeks. If you are interested
in entering a team or playing or helping out
please contact David Allison.
    BUTTERFLY AUDIOLOGY will be visiting our Club On
    Friday 23rd November from 11.00am for a Free
    Hearing Screening and Morning Tea. If interested
    please place your name on the appointment list at the
    Club.
Beginners Winners Night 2 - Gareth Murphy, Mick Dalrymple and
Jarrod Gard
Mens Drawn Pairs Winners - Wayne Walsh(left) and Barry Langley